Skip to Main Content

Microbiology Graduate & Postdoctoral Research in Progress

Mondays 3:30 – 4:30 pm (Zoom/In person TBD) 2021/2022

Fall 2021 (Zoom link will be provided by e-mail)

Postdocs Predocs
September 27, 2021 - Carrie Flynn (Kazmierczak lab)
October 4, 2021 Veronica Urdaneta (Kazmierczak lab) Jenna Andrews (Roy lab)
October 11, 2021 Yunjie Chang (Liu lab) Carissa Chan (Groisman lab)
October 18, 2021 Dijin Xu (MacMicking Lab) Andrew Verdegaal (Goodman lab)
October 25, 2021 Huan Lian (Galan lab) Mac Crite (DiMaio lab)
November 1, 2021 Bentley Lim (Goodman lab) Weiwei Han (Groisman lab)
November 8, 2021 Ling Wang (Sutton lab) Amy Ontai-Brenning (Goodman lab)
November 15, 2021 Pradeep Uchil (Mothes lab) Casey Grun (Kazmierczak lab)
November 22, 2021 Shuai Huang (MacMicking lab) Caitlin Moss (Roy lab)
November 29, 2021 Wenwei Li (Mothes lab) Roxanne Morris (Kazmierczak lab)
December 6, 2021 Emily Guo (Galan lab) Cong Shen (Malvankar lab)
December 13, 2021 Shoichi Tachiyama (Liu lab) Andrew Peric (Turner lab)
December 20, 2021 (Roy lab) Raphael Park (Liu lab)

Spring 2022 (Zoom link will be provided by e-mail)

Postdocs Predocs
January 24, 2022 Min Zhao (Sutton lab) Maia Baskerville (Hatzios lab)
January 31, 2022 Jose (Eduardo) Soto (Galan lab) Anna Zagieboylo (Goodman lab)
February 7, 2022 Chris Kerantzas (Kazmierczak lab) Jack Collora (Ho lab)
February 14, 2022 Alexandre Duprey (Groisman lab) Wei Ng (Rego lab)
February 21, 2022 Jonathan Grover (Mothes lab) Celina Gwin (Rego lab)
February 28, 2022 Brent Anderson (Goodman lab) Nicole Place (Groisman lab)
March 7, 2022 Jyothi Rajashekar (Kumar lab) Kristen Albrecht (Ho lab)
March 28, 2022 Kuldeep Gupta (Rego lab) Kelly Symmes (Kumar lab)
April 4, 2022 Irfan Ullah (Kumar lab) Lizzy Nand (Mothes lab)
April 11, 2022 Aman Kumar (Goodman lab) Erick Salvador Rocha (Miller-Jensen)
April 18, 2022 Amare Alemayehu (Ho lab) Jason Bishai (Palm/va Dijk lab)
April 25, 2022 George Ssenyange (Sutton lab) Kristen Ramsey (Kazmierczak lab)
May 2, 2022 Aimilia Krypotou (Groisman) Rachelle Hunt (Crawford lab)
May 9, 2022 Ryan Gaudet (MacMicking lab) Patrick Buckley (DiMaio lab)
May 16, 2022 Shuaiqi Guo (Liu lab) Anna Seminara (Hatzios lab)
May 23, 2022 Yulong Wei (Ho lab) Nicole Sonnert (Palm lab)
June 6, 2022 Beth Culp (Goodman lab) Ziwei Yang (Mothes lab)
June 13th, 2022 Shuo Zhang (Lindenbach lab Yao Lu (Rego lab)