Residency Curriculum


Date Topic Time Resident Coordinator Faculty Coordinator
June 28, 2019 Overview of Curriculum 8-8:30am Manes
July 5, 2019 General 8-10am Savoca Lee
July 12, 2019 General 8-10am Savoca Lee
July 19, 2019 General 8-10am Savoca Lee
July 26, 2019 Head and Neck 8-10am Cardoso Rahmati
August 2, 2019 Temporal Bone Lab 8-11am Narwani Hildrew
August 9, 2019 Head and Neck 8-10am Cardoso Rahmati
August 16, 2019 Head and Neck 8-10am Cardoso Rahmati
August 23, 2019 Head and Neck 8-10am Cardoso Rahmati
August 30, 2019 Sleep 8-10am Salehi Rahmati
September 6, 2019 GS Grand Rounds "State of Dept"; Sleep 8:30-10am Salehi Rahmati
September 13, 2019 Temporal Bone Lab 8-11am Narwani Hildrew
September 20, 2019 Laryngology 8-10am Kalse Young
September 27, 2019 Competencies 8-10am Hajek Manes
October 4, 2019 Laryngology 8-10am Kalse Young
October 11, 2019 Laryngology 8-10am Kalse Young
October 18, 2019 Laryngology 8-10am Kalse Young
October 25, 2019 Pediatrics 8-10am Kremer Waldman
November 1, 2019 Pediatrics 8-10am Kremer Waldman
November 8, 2019 Pediatrics 8-10am Kremer Waldman
November 15, 2019 Pediatrics 8-10am Kremer Waldman
November 22, 2019 Visiting Professor Martin Citardi, MD 8-10am Sukys
November 29, 2019 Thanksgiving Holiday, No Didactics
December 6, 2019 Make up Date 8-10am
December 13, 2019 Residency Interviews
December 20, 2019 Temporal Bone Lab 8-11am Narwani Hildrew
December 27, 2019 Christmas Holiday, No Didactics
January 3, 2020 Otology 8-10am Luryi Hildrew
January 10, 2020 Residency Interviews
January 17, 2020 General Surgery Grand Rounds; Otology 8:30-10am Luryi Hildrew
January 24, 2020 Otology 8-10am Luryi Hildrew
January 31, 2020 General Surgery Grand Rounds; Otology 8:30-10am Luryi Hildrew
February 7, 2020 Otology 8-10am Luryi Hildrew
February 14, 2020 Rhinology & Allergy 8-10am Chao Manes
February 21, 2020 Rhinology & Allergy 8-10am Chao Manes
February 28, 2020 Rhinology & Allergy 8-10am Chao Manes
March 6, 2020 Visitng Professor Jonas Johnson, MD 8-10am Sukys
March 13, 2020 Temporal Bone Lab 8-11am Narwani Hildrew
March 20, 2020 Rhinology & Allergy 8-10am Chao Manes
March 27, 2020 Plastics Tower Lee
April 3, 2020 Plastics 8-10am Tower Lee
April 10, 2020 Good Friday, No Didactics
April 17, 2020 Plastics> 8- 10am Tower Lee
April 24, 2020 Plastics 8-11am Tower Lee
May 1, 2020 Trauma 8- 10am Sawan Lee
May 8, 2020 Trauma 8-10am Sawan Lee
May 15, 2020 Competencies 8-10am Hajek Manes
May 22, 2020 Sasaki Lectureship Jatin Shah, MD 8-10am Sukys
May 29, 2020 Temporal Bone Lab 8-11am Narwani Hildrew
June 5, 2020 Plating Course 8-11am Sawan Lee
June 12, 2020 Tentative Sinus Dissection Course All Day Chao Manes
June 19, 2020 No Didactics. Research/Graduation Day