Skip to Main Content

W.M. Keck Biotechnology Resource Laboratory Staff

100 Church Street South

New Haven, CT 06519

Leadership and Administration

Service

Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

Director

Shrikant Mane Ph.D
Director

TAC
S315

(203) 737-3058

(203) 737-3104

Business Office

Matthew Ventura
Senior Operations Manager

Suite F239A

(203) 737-6465

Elizabeth Carrillo
Accountant II

Suite F239B

(203) 785-3345


Anne Pollock
Billing Coordinator

Suite F239

(203) 737-2059

Jessica Palmer
Accountant II

Suite F239B


Genomics Services

Service

Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

DNA Sequencing

Amy Blanchard, M.S.
Director

2128

(203) 785-7086

(203) 785-5586

Sara Thompson
Research Assistant I

2128

(203) 737-2566

(203) 785-5586

Virginia Saley
Research Assistant I

2128

(203) 737-2566

(203) 785-5586

Microarray Resource

Guilin Wang, Ph.D.
Associate Director

830 West Campus Drive

Orange, CT 06477

(203) 737-3662

(203) 737-3104

Irina Tikhonova, M.S.
Biotechnology Associate III

830 West Campus Drive

Orange, CT 06477

(203) 737-3031

(203) 737-3104

Randall Branchcomb
Research Assistant I

830 West Campus Drive

Orange, CT 06477

(203) 737-3047

(203) 737-3104


Jaime Miller, M.S.
Research Assistant I

830 West Campus Drive

Orange, CT 06477

(203) 737-3031

(203) 737-3104

Oligonucleotide Synthesis

Joseph DeLuca
Director

2128D

(203) 737-2541

(203) 737-1287

Mustaqiim Plair
Biotechnology Associate

2128

(203) 737-2069

(203) 737-1287

Kevin Kim
Research Assistant I

2128

(203) 737-2069

(203) 737-1287

Brian Niedzwiecki
Laboratory Assistant 2

2128

(203) 737-2069

(203) 737-1287

Proteomics Services


Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

Biophysics

Ewa Folta-Stogniew, Ph.D.
Director

2131A

(203) 737-4387

(203) 785-4810


Joann Sweasy, Ph.D.

Director

HRT
313D

(203) 737-2626

(203) 785-6309


Khadijeh Alnajjar, Ph.D.
Post Doctoral Associate

WWW

308

(203) 785-4441

(203) 785-6309



Mass Spectrometry and Proteomics

TuKiet Lam, Ph.D.
Director

G008

(203) 785-5086

(203) 737-2638


Rashaun Wilson, Ph.D.
Associate Research Scientist

G009

(203) 785-6171

(203) 737-2638


Jean Kanyo, M.S.
Biotechnology
Associate II

G001

(203) 737-2205

(203) 737-2638


Weiwei Wang, M.S.

Biotechnology Associate I

G001

(203) 737-2205

Computation Services

Service

Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

Bioinformatics

Mark Gerstein, Ph.D.
Co-Director

Bass
432A

(203) 432-6105

Hongyu Zhao, Ph.D.
Co-Director

503

(203) 785-3613

(203) 785-6912

Yong Kong, Ph.D.
Associate Director

TAC
N226

(203) 737-5011

Biostatistics

Hongyu Zhao, Ph.D.
Director

503

(203) 785-3613

(203) 785-6912

Lin Hou, Ph.D.
Associate Research Scientist

503

(203) 785-3613

(203) 785-7919

High Performance Computing

Robert Bjornson, Ph.D.
Director

AKW1
210

(203) 432-1220

(203) 432-0593

1 Arthur K. Watson Hall

This page is for general reference only.
Please be sure to contact the Business Office for official interpretation and updated information.