W.M. Keck Biotechnology Resource Laboratory Staff

300 George Street
New Haven, CT 06511

Leadership and Administration

Service

Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

Director

 Shrikant Mane Ph.D
Director

 TAC 
S315

 (203) 737-3058

 (203) 737-3104

Business Office

Melissa Sawallich
Operations Manager I

 Suite 501
Rm 527

 (203) 737-6465

 (203) 785-2096

Leigh Clemens
Financial Assistant IV

 Suite 501
Rm W10

 (203) 785-3345

(203) 785-2096

 Anne Pollock
Billing Coordinator

 Suite 501
Rm W08

 (203) 737-2059

(203) 785-2096

 Lisa Sobel
Coordinator

 Suite 501
Rm 525

 (203) 737-6029

 (203) 737-5708

Genomics Services

Service

Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

DNA Sequencing

Amy Blanchard, M.S.
Associate Director

2128

(203) 785-7086

(203) 785-5586

Sara Thompson
Research Assistant I

2128

(203) 737-2566

(203) 785-5586

Microarray Resource

 Guilin Wang, Ph.D.
Associate Director

830 West Campus Drive

Orange, CT 06477

(203) 737-3662

(203) 737-3104

 Irina Tikhonova, M.S.
Biotechnology Associate III

830 West Campus Drive

Orange, CT 06477

(203) 737-3031

(203) 737-3104

Oligonucleotide Synthesis

Joe DeLuca
Associate Director

2128D

(203) 737-2541

(203) 737-1287

Brian Dagliere
Research Assistant I

2128

(203) 785-2069

(203) 737-1287

Scott Daniska  
Research Assistant I

2128

(203) 785-2069

(203) 737-1287

Proteomics Services

Service

Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

Biophysics

Ewa Folta-Stogniew
Ph.D.
Director

2131A

(203) 737-4387

(203) 785-4810

Joann Sweasy, Ph.D.

Director

HRT
313D

(203) 737-2626

(203) 785-6309

Daria Sizova, Ph.D.

Research Associate I

WWW

308B

(203) 785-4441

(203) 785-6309 

Jamie Towle-Weicksel, Ph.D.
Post Doctoral Associate

WWW

308

(203) 785-4441

 (203) 785-6309

Proteomics/Mass Spectrometry

Chris Colangelo, Ph.D.
Director
Protein Profiling

G006

(203) 737-2636

(203) 737-2638

TuKiet Lam, Ph.D.
Director
FTICR-MS

G008

(203) 785-5086

(203) 737-2638

Jean Kanyo M.S.  
Biotechnology
Associate I

G001

(203) 737-2205

(203) 737-2638

Edward Voss, M.H.S.  
Biotechnology
Associate I

G001

(203) 737-2205

(203) 737-2638

Kathrin Wilczak
Research Assistant II

G001

(203) 737-2205

(203) 737-2638

Computation Services

Service

Staff Member

Room

Phone

Fax

Bioinformatics

Mark Gerstein, Ph.D.
Co-Director

Bass
432A

(203) 432-6105

 

Hongyu Zhao, Ph.D.
Co-Director

503

(203) 785-3613

(203) 785-6912

Yong Kong, Ph.D.
Associate Director

TAC 
N226

(203) 737-5011

 

Biostatistics

Hongyu Zhao, Ph.D.
Director

503

(203) 785-3613

(203) 785-6912

Lin Hou, Ph.D.
Associate Research Scientist

503

(203) 785-3613

(203) 785-7919

High Performance Computing

Robert Bjornson, Ph.D.
Director

AKW1
210

(203) 432-1220

(203) 432-0593

1 Arthur K. Watson Hall

This page is for general reference only.
Please be sure to contact the Business Office for official interpretation and updated information.