Administrative Directory

Administration

Name Title Location Phone
Brian Rebeschi   Vice Chair, Finance and Administration 110 Boardman 5-4122
Alison Valentino Sr. Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 5-5526
Jill Ely Senior Manager, Research & Compliance 135 Coll Ste 210 7-5459
Stephanie Santore Human Resources Generalist 135 Coll Ste 210 5-3401
Laura Whitley Faculty Affairs Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 210 5-4121
Sean Stacy Financial Analyst II 135 Coll Ste 210 5-5955
Alli Saravanan   Research Reporting Analyst 135 Coll Ste 210 5-3925
Candy Ann Francis Post Award Manager 135 Coll Ste 301 5-4853
Natalie Speranza Post Award Manager 135 Coll Ste 301 7-1789
Tarrah Knowlton Portfolio & Grant Analyst (Gen Med, Clinical Scholars & Misc. Section Support) 135 Coll Ste 301 7-6244
Jody Irwin Clinical Practice Manager (Patient Access Center) 114 Boardman 7-8348
Catherine Severino  Administrative Assistant 135 Coll Ste 210 7-6279
Jenn Lacerda Manager, Billing Compliance & Reimbursement 737-5848

Pre Award Team

Name Title Location Phone
Michele Deschino   Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-5020
Molly Holbink - AIDS, Rheumatology, Infectious Dis. Portfolio & Grants Analyst 135 Coll Ste 210 7-2026
Lisa Zuba - Endocrinology, Immunology, Nephrology Portfolio & Grants Analyst 135 Coll Ste 210 5-3737
Christina Rios - General Med, Occ Med, Geriatrics Portfolio & Grants Analyst 135 Coll Ste 210 5-4448
Lisa Stadolnik - Digestive Dis, Pulmonary Portfolio & Grants Analyst 135 Coll Ste 210 7-5073
Alli Saravanan - Global Health & Other Section support Portfolio & Grants Analyst 135 Coll Ste 210 5-3925
Stephanie Marazzi - Cardiovascular Medicine Portfolio & Grants Analyst 135 Coll Ste 210 7-4433

AIDS/Infectious Diseases

Name Title Location Phone
Ben Geertz Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-4824
Cody Elwell (AIDS) Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 7-6194
Ewa Lech (Infectious Diseases) Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 7-2484
Rudolph Durand Financial Assistant IV  135 Coll Ste 301 5-4994
Emily Laub HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 301 5-2944

Cardiology

Name Title Location Phone
Steve Gentile Vice Chair, Finance and Administration  Dana 331 5-6846
Dina Lanteri Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 301 5-2658
Santo Galatioto Sr. HR Generalist  Dana 338 5-5810
Lori Granfield Research Manager 135 Coll Ste 301 5-2635
Yoori Chun Financial Analyst II 135 Coll Ste 301 7-2876
Christina Oddo Assistant Administrator III 135 Coll Ste 301 7-8843
Mariola Wiszniewski Accountant II - Cardiology 135 Coll Ste 301 5-6959
Magaly Gomez Accountant II - Cardiology 135 Coll Ste 301 5-6968
Tracy Natal Accountant II - Cardiology / Clinical Scholars 135 Coll Ste 301 5-6893
Linda Diotalevi Clinical Operations Supervisor Dana 344 5-6856
Ann Sousa Operations Supervisor Dana 342 5-7960
Uma Raman Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301 7-3641

Clinical Affairs

Name Title Location Phone
Jennifer Lacerda Business Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 7-8040
Krishna Gopal Business Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 7-5848
Sinead Carty Clinical Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 301 5-7823

Digestive Diseases

Name Title Location Phone
Chris Galatioto   Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-8308
Shannon Carter Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-7946
vacant Financial Analyst I    135 Coll Ste 210
Onesha Craig Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301 7-5523
Emily Laub HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 301 5-2944

Education/Global Health

Name Title Location Phone
Patrick Blake Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-3689
Samantha Golino Portfolio Associate 135 Coll Ste 301 5-7850
Amy Cacciamani HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 210 7-8898

Endocrinology

Name Title Location Phone
Maria White Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-5208
Zana Kulas Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-4973
Sara Moore Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-5986
Seleste Cheng Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301 7-6819
Amy Cacciamani HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 210 7-8898

General Med/Occ Med/PA Program/Clinical Scholars

Name Title Location Phone
Carlo Marotta Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 5-4397
Jeff Frentress (General Medicine, PA Program) Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 7-1224
Natalie Speranza (Occupational Medicine) Post Award Manager 135 Coll Ste 301 7-1789
Vacant Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301
Michelle St. Peter HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 301 5-5704

Geriatrics

Name Title Location Phone
Ben Geertz Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-4824
Julie Jennings Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-4633
Vacant Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301
Michelle St. Peter HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 301 5-5704

Nephrology

Name Title Location Phone
Kathryn King Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-1728
Daniela Dowling   Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-5515
Christian Tarducci Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301 5-6926
Michelle Pucci HR Coordinator TAC S255 5-4185

Pulmonary

Name Title Location Phone
Helen Siuzdak Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 7-1240
James Martone Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-2298
Sara Moore Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-5986
Kwasi Asamoah Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301 7-2698
Teretha Brooks HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 210 7-1959

Rheumatology/Immunology

Name Title Location Phone
Kevin Wanciak Operations Manager 135 Coll Ste 210 5-7805
Kyle Jeppesen Portfolio & Grant Analyst 135 Coll Ste 301 5-4150
Christian Tarducci Financial Assistant IV 135 Coll Ste 301 5-6926
Michelle St. Peter HR Coordinator 135 Coll Ste 301 5-5704

General Information

Clinical Questions & Patient Appointments 688-2471
Postgraduate Residency Training Program 785-7113